House Vega › Market Watch
Live market data · October 2026
DFW and North Texas market intelligence, by zip code.
Real closed-sale data for 262 North Texas zip codes — every Dallas–Fort Worth market with enough closed sales to report on, plus the counties around it. Median and average sold price, days on market, list-to-sale ratio and six months of price trend, sourced straight from NTREIS MLS. Not estimates, not Zestimates.
Updated October 2026. A zip appears here only once it clears the same thin-market gate our seller reports use — too few sales and a number misleads more than it informs.
| Zip | City | Median sold | Avg sold price | Avg DOM | List-to-sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75001 | Addison | $570,250 | $591,675 | 22 | 97% |
| 75002 | Allen | $460,000 | $656,143 | 46 | 95% |
| 75006 | Carrollton | $404,000 | $420,405 | 31 | 96% |
| 75007 | Carrollton | $399,500 | $428,405 | 39 | 95% |
| 75009 | Celina | $540,000 | $613,941 | 80 | 90% |
| 75010 | Carrollton | $565,000 | $598,014 | 31 | 96% |
| 75013 | Allen | $697,500 | $775,466 | 40 | 96% |
| 75019 | Coppell | $652,000 | $813,464 | 32 | 97% |
| 75022 | Flower Mound | $810,000 | $1.16M | 43 | 95% |
| 75023 | Plano | $437,750 | $453,239 | 35 | 96% |
| 75024 | Plano | $600,000 | $694,511 | 42 | 94% |
| 75025 | Plano | $550,000 | $569,717 | 42 | 95% |
| 75028 | Flower Mound | $539,500 | $615,560 | 31 | 96% |
| 75032 | Rockwall | $603,500 | $751,302 | 77 | 92% |
| 75033 | Frisco | $712,500 | $861,956 | 56 | 93% |
| 75034 | Frisco | $860,000 | $1.18M | 50 | 94% |
| 75035 | Frisco | $627,500 | $683,885 | 52 | 93% |
| 75036 | Frisco | $530,000 | $621,380 | 60 | 94% |
| 75038 | Irving | $785,000 | $1.00M | 44 | 96% |
| 75039 | Irving | $672,250 | $814,100 | 42 | 95% |
| 75040 | Garland | $295,000 | $292,149 | 37 | 96% |
| 75041 | Garland | $268,000 | $279,125 | 49 | 94% |
| 75042 | Garland | $289,500 | $305,600 | 40 | 95% |
| 75043 | Garland | $345,000 | $355,741 | 42 | 95% |
| 75044 | Garland | $344,500 | $380,674 | 39 | 96% |
| 75048 | Sachse | $441,000 | $472,776 | 39 | 96% |
| 75050 | Grand Prairie | $305,000 | $316,742 | 29 | 95% |
| 75051 | Grand Prairie | $290,000 | $291,281 | 38 | 98% |
| 75052 | Grand Prairie | $343,500 | $346,001 | 30 | 98% |
| 75054 | Grand Prairie | $542,500 | $559,796 | 63 | 96% |
| 75056 | The Colony | $542,500 | $655,387 | 39 | 95% |
| 75057 | Lewisville | $367,500 | $357,340 | 46 | 93% |
| 75060 | Irving | $312,000 | $323,254 | 35 | 94% |
| 75061 | Irving | $322,500 | $353,417 | 51 | 94% |
| 75062 | Irving | $318,000 | $358,043 | 41 | 95% |
| 75063 | Irving | $541,500 | $606,761 | 42 | 94% |
| 75065 | Lake Dallas | $340,000 | $417,034 | 55 | 94% |
| 75067 | Lewisville | $364,100 | $371,925 | 35 | 96% |
| 75068 | Little Elm | $425,000 | $493,368 | 70 | 93% |
| 75069 | McKinney | $553,000 | $830,631 | 62 | 95% |
| 75070 | McKinney | $465,000 | $539,540 | 41 | 96% |
| 75071 | McKinney | $551,000 | $809,308 | 60 | 94% |
| 75072 | McKinney | $554,250 | $627,523 | 49 | 94% |
| 75074 | Plano | $375,000 | $405,006 | 30 | 96% |
| 75075 | Plano | $468,500 | $519,850 | 38 | 96% |
| 75077 | Lewisville | $530,000 | $637,579 | 35 | 96% |
| 75078 | Prosper | $780,000 | $905,467 | 77 | 91% |
| 75080 | Richardson | $527,500 | $636,818 | 32 | 95% |
| 75081 | Richardson | $425,000 | $426,858 | 45 | 95% |
| 75082 | Richardson | $573,000 | $616,128 | 31 | 95% |
| 75087 | Rockwall | $497,500 | $551,204 | 63 | 93% |
| 75088 | Rowlett | $367,500 | $418,073 | 51 | 94% |
| 75089 | Rowlett | $370,000 | $396,556 | 57 | 94% |
| 75092 | Sherman | $420,000 | $411,386 | 70 | 98% |
| 75093 | Plano | $796,000 | $936,869 | 40 | 95% |
| 75094 | Murphy | $635,000 | $701,702 | 51 | 95% |
| 75098 | Wylie | $430,000 | $453,945 | 49 | 95% |
| 75104 | Cedar Hill | $325,000 | $401,579 | 51 | 96% |
| 75114 | Crandall | $288,900 | $291,298 | 45 | 97% |
| 75115 | DeSoto | $350,000 | $365,598 | 56 | 96% |
| 75116 | Duncanville | $285,000 | $293,380 | 48 | 93% |
| 75119 | Ennis | $275,495 | $298,112 | 74 | 95% |
| 75125 | Ferris | $307,410 | $298,258 | 90 | 95% |
| 75126 | Forney | $297,500 | $369,145 | 69 | 95% |
| 75134 | Lancaster | $267,000 | $254,478 | 31 | 96% |
| 75135 | Caddo Mills | $279,990 | $347,854 | 66 | 94% |
| 75137 | Duncanville | $299,500 | $303,944 | 42 | 96% |
| 75141 | Hutchins | $330,950 | $312,021 | 20 | 99% |
| 75142 | Kaufman | $353,426 | $387,491 | 95 | 95% |
| 75143 | Kemp | $367,000 | $380,807 | 87 | 93% |
| 75146 | Lancaster | $300,000 | $298,916 | 39 | 97% |
| 75147 | Mabank | $340,000 | $702,970 | 108 | 93% |
| 75149 | Mesquite | $251,500 | $264,121 | 50 | 95% |
| 75150 | Mesquite | $265,250 | $272,456 | 40 | 95% |
| 75152 | Palmer | $495,000 | $456,100 | 97 | 94% |
| 75154 | Red Oak | $392,500 | $436,570 | 64 | 95% |
| 75158 | Scurry | $365,000 | $394,167 | 73 | 91% |
| 75159 | Seagoville | $307,000 | $308,629 | 31 | 98% |
| 75160 | Terrell | $315,000 | $345,675 | 78 | 93% |
| 75161 | Terrell | $437,500 | $416,896 | 80 | 94% |
| 75165 | Waxahachie | $399,500 | $412,752 | 62 | 95% |
| 75166 | Lavon | $329,995 | $370,120 | 96 | 97% |
| 75167 | Waxahachie | $502,500 | $515,393 | 70 | 95% |
| 75169 | Wills Point | $420,000 | $449,286 | 60 | 94% |
| 75172 | Wilmer | $231,999 | $216,750 | 31 | 97% |
| 75173 | Josephine | $355,000 | $361,891 | 80 | 90% |
| 75180 | Balch Springs | $254,000 | $244,271 | 31 | 96% |
| 75181 | Mesquite | $322,999 | $338,835 | 59 | 95% |
| 75182 | Sunnyvale | $749,900 | $719,091 | 47 | 93% |
| 75189 | Royse City | $325,000 | $474,340 | 79 | 94% |
| 75203 | Dallas | $320,000 | $303,782 | 58 | 86% |
| 75204 | Dallas | $539,000 | $556,324 | 69 | 95% |
| 75205 | Highland Park | $3.00M | $3.67M | 54 | 94% |
| 75206 | Dallas | $1.09M | $1.13M | 37 | 97% |
| 75208 | Dallas | $579,500 | $644,884 | 58 | 94% |
| 75209 | Dallas | $1.69M | $2.13M | 66 | 92% |
| 75210 | Dallas | $202,500 | $218,383 | 42 | 91% |
| 75211 | Dallas | $270,000 | $303,416 | 46 | 93% |
| 75212 | Dallas | $373,000 | $401,028 | 78 | 91% |
| 75214 | Dallas | $1.05M | $1.33M | 40 | 95% |
| 75215 | Dallas | $255,000 | $263,239 | 44 | 93% |
| 75216 | Dallas | $230,000 | $228,585 | 52 | 92% |
| 75217 | Dallas | $209,075 | $215,990 | 38 | 94% |
| 75218 | Dallas | $631,000 | $796,950 | 46 | 93% |
| 75219 | Dallas | $715,000 | $975,769 | 73 | 92% |
| 75220 | Dallas | $1.25M | $1.47M | 45 | 95% |
| 75223 | Dallas | $520,000 | $573,932 | 70 | 92% |
| 75224 | Dallas | $374,500 | $393,587 | 36 | 95% |
| 75225 | Dallas | $3.30M | $3.54M | 38 | 98% |
| 75227 | Dallas | $238,000 | $244,293 | 51 | 93% |
| 75228 | Dallas | $300,000 | $352,318 | 53 | 94% |
| 75229 | Dallas | $747,000 | $1.22M | 48 | 95% |
| 75230 | Dallas | $1.83M | $2.05M | 49 | 93% |
| 75231 | Dallas | $761,700 | $807,439 | 40 | 94% |
| 75232 | Dallas | $264,000 | $291,587 | 54 | 95% |
| 75233 | Dallas | $285,000 | $309,608 | 64 | 90% |
| 75234 | Farmers Branch | $400,000 | $504,123 | 37 | 94% |
| 75235 | Dallas | $363,875 | $394,018 | 46 | 91% |
| 75236 | Dallas | $317,500 | $371,143 | 33 | 96% |
| 75237 | Dallas | $280,000 | $369,571 | 33 | 98% |
| 75238 | Dallas | $675,000 | $827,542 | 27 | 96% |
| 75240 | Dallas | $430,500 | $854,214 | 44 | 93% |
| 75241 | Dallas | $243,000 | $249,504 | 30 | 95% |
| 75243 | Dallas | $570,000 | $601,136 | 43 | 95% |
| 75244 | Dallas | $965,000 | $1.12M | 34 | 93% |
| 75246 | Dallas | $700,000 | $747,464 | 125 | 95% |
| 75248 | Dallas | $755,000 | $991,030 | 44 | 94% |
| 75249 | Dallas | $265,000 | $256,833 | 45 | 92% |
| 75252 | Dallas | $690,000 | $733,830 | 39 | 95% |
| 75253 | Dallas | $275,000 | $272,723 | 51 | 96% |
| 75254 | Dallas | $1.04M | $1.15M | 46 | 93% |
| 75287 | Dallas | $491,000 | $771,242 | 31 | 96% |
| 75401 | Greenville | $224,888 | $227,561 | 82 | 92% |
| 75402 | Greenville | $274,200 | $321,650 | 93 | 93% |
| 75407 | Princeton | $290,000 | $273,777 | 84 | 94% |
| 75409 | Anna | $410,000 | $394,984 | 77 | 91% |
| 75422 | Campbell | $410,000 | $387,162 | 89 | 89% |
| 75423 | Celeste | $412,500 | $365,575 | 57 | 91% |
| 75424 | Blue Ridge | $271,990 | $372,142 | 89 | 93% |
| 75428 | Commerce | $244,990 | $237,844 | 100 | 87% |
| 75442 | Farmersville | $305,000 | $352,506 | 77 | 96% |
| 75452 | Leonard | $574,900 | $548,907 | 81 | 93% |
| 75453 | Lone Oak | $215,000 | $245,211 | 47 | 90% |
| 75454 | Melissa | $449,999 | $450,729 | 187 | 92% |
| 75474 | Quinlan | $285,000 | $407,037 | 141 | 90% |
| 75495 | Van Alstyne | $432,500 | $439,782 | 235 | 91% |
| 75496 | Wolfe City | $229,900 | $312,700 | 127 | 91% |
| 75771 | Lindale | $514,500 | $677,214 | 45 | 98% |
| 76001 | Arlington | $360,000 | $403,043 | 47 | 96% |
| 76002 | Arlington | $355,000 | $360,857 | 36 | 96% |
| 76005 | Arlington | $560,000 | $621,042 | 56 | 95% |
| 76006 | Arlington | $410,000 | $425,971 | 54 | 95% |
| 76008 | Aledo | $504,500 | $561,434 | 72 | 96% |
| 76009 | Alvarado | $315,000 | $338,996 | 62 | 96% |
| 76010 | Arlington | $249,950 | $252,268 | 33 | 95% |
| 76011 | Arlington | $374,500 | $389,883 | 57 | 94% |
| 76012 | Arlington | $367,250 | $397,222 | 51 | 95% |
| 76013 | Arlington | $305,000 | $329,632 | 40 | 95% |
| 76014 | Arlington | $265,000 | $244,118 | 37 | 94% |
| 76015 | Arlington | $338,995 | $318,326 | 29 | 98% |
| 76016 | Arlington | $359,000 | $377,453 | 42 | 96% |
| 76017 | Arlington | $315,675 | $343,872 | 48 | 95% |
| 76018 | Arlington | $295,000 | $293,535 | 52 | 96% |
| 76020 | Azle | $353,500 | $440,856 | 76 | 94% |
| 76021 | Bedford | $435,500 | $458,827 | 33 | 97% |
| 76022 | Bedford | $305,000 | $328,000 | 35 | 96% |
| 76023 | Boyd | $304,370 | $366,005 | 63 | 95% |
| 76028 | Burleson | $360,000 | $410,996 | 57 | 95% |
| 76031 | Cleburne | $340,000 | $350,123 | 48 | 95% |
| 76033 | Cleburne | $302,044 | $406,011 | 53 | 95% |
| 76034 | Colleyville | $962,000 | $1.17M | 33 | 95% |
| 76035 | Cresson | $381,450 | $423,306 | 104 | 95% |
| 76036 | Crowley | $327,845 | $343,847 | 69 | 95% |
| 76039 | Euless | $400,000 | $430,398 | 31 | 97% |
| 76040 | Euless | $345,000 | $363,476 | 36 | 97% |
| 76044 | Godley | $464,000 | $500,798 | 108 | 91% |
| 76048 | Granbury | $323,750 | $437,799 | 91 | 90% |
| 76049 | Granbury | $465,000 | $523,364 | 89 | 92% |
| 76050 | Grandview | $330,782 | $445,660 | 74 | 93% |
| 76051 | Grapevine | $605,000 | $651,731 | 27 | 97% |
| 76052 | Fort Worth | $398,990 | $478,713 | 63 | 95% |
| 76053 | Hurst | $300,000 | $310,675 | 30 | 96% |
| 76054 | Hurst | $487,500 | $606,486 | 60 | 95% |
| 76058 | Joshua | $347,500 | $385,000 | 83 | 93% |
| 76059 | Keene | $259,990 | $254,065 | 83 | 92% |
| 76060 | Kennedale | $422,000 | $489,547 | 54 | 95% |
| 76063 | Mansfield | $495,750 | $506,630 | 57 | 96% |
| 76064 | Maypearl | $607,500 | $573,055 | 84 | 98% |
| 76065 | Midlothian | $485,000 | $533,952 | 72 | 95% |
| 76066 | Millsap | $475,000 | $695,732 | 78 | 96% |
| 76071 | Newark | $343,595 | $357,283 | 97 | 94% |
| 76073 | Paradise | $438,750 | $439,851 | 83 | 95% |
| 76078 | Rhome | $391,758 | $414,488 | 95 | 95% |
| 76082 | Springtown | $424,900 | $369,274 | 72 | 92% |
| 76084 | Venus | $370,000 | $415,252 | 79 | 95% |
| 76085 | Weatherford | $582,500 | $568,532 | 75 | 95% |
| 76086 | Weatherford | $320,000 | $369,298 | 64 | 96% |
| 76087 | Weatherford | $590,000 | $798,226 | 58 | 94% |
| 76088 | Weatherford | $565,000 | $599,293 | 95 | 94% |
| 76092 | Southlake | $1.50M | $1.98M | 41 | 96% |
| 76093 | Rio Vista | $248,900 | $296,140 | 146 | 92% |
| 76102 | Fort Worth | $170,000 | $185,293 | 39 | 95% |
| 76103 | Fort Worth | $285,000 | $288,965 | 45 | 94% |
| 76104 | Fort Worth | $202,500 | $209,884 | 70 | 93% |
| 76105 | Fort Worth | $222,500 | $247,612 | 48 | 96% |
| 76106 | Fort Worth | $226,500 | $245,311 | 32 | 95% |
| 76107 | Fort Worth | $472,000 | $618,000 | 54 | 95% |
| 76108 | Fort Worth | $300,000 | $358,533 | 51 | 95% |
| 76109 | Fort Worth | $600,000 | $724,609 | 59 | 93% |
| 76110 | Fort Worth | $455,000 | $414,093 | 53 | 93% |
| 76111 | Fort Worth | $265,000 | $311,027 | 52 | 95% |
| 76112 | Fort Worth | $258,000 | $268,803 | 46 | 93% |
| 76114 | Fort Worth | $296,000 | $339,100 | 42 | 95% |
| 76115 | Fort Worth | $224,900 | $192,300 | 62 | 94% |
| 76116 | Fort Worth | $338,750 | $432,983 | 36 | 96% |
| 76117 | Haltom City | $245,000 | $252,120 | 38 | 95% |
| 76118 | Richland Hills | $340,000 | $363,379 | 34 | 94% |
| 76119 | Fort Worth | $234,500 | $221,726 | 49 | 96% |
| 76120 | Fort Worth | $335,000 | $339,128 | 73 | 97% |
| 76123 | Fort Worth | $303,990 | $335,749 | 52 | 95% |
| 76126 | Fort Worth | $455,566 | $649,143 | 50 | 96% |
| 76131 | Fort Worth | $336,931 | $342,849 | 49 | 96% |
| 76132 | Fort Worth | $461,400 | $775,945 | 40 | 96% |
| 76133 | Fort Worth | $298,500 | $293,787 | 44 | 96% |
| 76134 | Fort Worth | $249,000 | $256,811 | 36 | 95% |
| 76135 | Fort Worth | $345,000 | $354,986 | 58 | 95% |
| 76137 | Fort Worth | $341,500 | $374,805 | 33 | 96% |
| 76140 | Fort Worth | $284,990 | $286,778 | 38 | 97% |
| 76148 | Watauga | $269,990 | $272,163 | 28 | 96% |
| 76164 | Fort Worth | $302,500 | $279,950 | 30 | 92% |
| 76177 | Fort Worth | $357,000 | $388,496 | 59 | 97% |
| 76179 | Fort Worth | $325,000 | $386,515 | 50 | 95% |
| 76180 | North Richland Hills | $340,000 | $363,645 | 49 | 95% |
| 76182 | North Richland Hills | $426,000 | $493,602 | 33 | 97% |
| 76201 | Denton | $363,750 | $383,273 | 60 | 96% |
| 76205 | Denton | $389,000 | $422,155 | 78 | 94% |
| 76207 | Denton | $429,281 | $482,392 | 66 | 94% |
| 76208 | Denton | $405,000 | $5.48M | 63 | 94% |
| 76209 | Denton | $282,450 | $288,597 | 47 | 95% |
| 76210 | Corinth | $400,000 | $443,912 | 57 | 94% |
| 76225 | Alvord | $275,000 | $414,867 | 131 | 91% |
| 76226 | Argyle | $595,000 | $761,116 | 67 | 95% |
| 76227 | Aubrey | $330,000 | $382,708 | 66 | 93% |
| 76234 | Decatur | $405,000 | $433,231 | 87 | 94% |
| 76244 | Fort Worth | $392,000 | $422,787 | 44 | 96% |
| 76246 | Bridgeport | $267,845 | $271,122 | 37 | 100% |
| 76247 | Justin | $418,750 | $472,100 | 68 | 95% |
| 76248 | Keller | $662,900 | $735,027 | 38 | 95% |
| 76249 | Krum | $329,000 | $404,110 | 62 | 95% |
| 76258 | Pilot Point | $290,000 | $290,494 | 47 | 93% |
| 76259 | Ponder | $309,445 | $364,810 | 59 | 92% |
| 76262 | Trophy Club | $670,000 | $989,395 | 48 | 95% |
| 76266 | Sanger | $623,388 | $618,629 | 104 | 98% |
| 76270 | Sunset | $457,500 | $467,938 | 129 | 88% |
| 76426 | Bridgeport | $330,000 | $379,991 | 107 | 92% |
| 76431 | Chico | $575,000 | $756,308 | 50 | 96% |
| 76462 | Lipan | $592,500 | $614,719 | 41 | 98% |
| 76487 | Poolville | $559,750 | $510,658 | 103 | 96% |
| 76651 | Italy | $253,000 | $435,875 | 81 | 90% |
| 76655 | Waco | $290,017 | $448,277 | 35 | 95% |
| 76670 | Milford | $219,990 | $221,171 | 122 | 87% |
| 76712 | Waco | $424,900 | $458,560 | 63 | 97% |
By city
Dallas
75203 — $320,000
75204 — $539,000
75206 — $1.09M
75208 — $579,500
75209 — $1.69M
75210 — $202,500
75211 — $270,000
75212 — $373,000
75214 — $1.05M
75215 — $255,000
75216 — $230,000
75217 — $209,075
75218 — $631,000
75219 — $715,000
75220 — $1.25M
75223 — $520,000
75224 — $374,500
75225 — $3.30M
75227 — $238,000
75228 — $300,000
75229 — $747,000
75230 — $1.83M
75231 — $761,700
75232 — $264,000
75233 — $285,000
75235 — $363,875
75236 — $317,500
75237 — $280,000
75238 — $675,000
75240 — $430,500
75241 — $243,000
75243 — $570,000
75244 — $965,000
75246 — $700,000
75248 — $755,000
75249 — $265,000
75252 — $690,000
75253 — $275,000
75254 — $1.04M
75287 — $491,000
Fort Worth
76052 — $398,990
76102 — $170,000
76103 — $285,000
76104 — $202,500
76105 — $222,500
76106 — $226,500
76107 — $472,000
76108 — $300,000
76109 — $600,000
76110 — $455,000
76111 — $265,000
76112 — $258,000
76114 — $296,000
76115 — $224,900
76116 — $338,750
76119 — $234,500
76120 — $335,000
76123 — $303,990
76126 — $455,566
76131 — $336,931
76132 — $461,400
76133 — $298,500
76134 — $249,000
76135 — $345,000
76137 — $341,500
76140 — $284,990
76164 — $302,500
76177 — $357,000
76179 — $325,000
76244 — $392,000
Thinking about buying or selling in DFW?
Dan and Courtney Vega are a husband-and-wife team with Keller Williams. No pitch — just a conversation about your property and what this market is actually doing right now.